Alpha Hydroxy Acid

AHA (Alpha Hydroxy Acid)
Alpha hydroxyacid is the term used for several naturally occurring acids found in fruits and other foods. These include lactic acid, derived from sour milk; citric acid, derived from citric fruit such as oranges; and glycolic acid, derived from sugar cane. Alpha hydroxyacids have been used for centuries. Cleopatra used lactic acid from sour milk to lessen lines and blemishes on her face.
Function:
Alpha hydroxyacids are helpful in treating a variety of skin ailments. They have proven to be effective in treating dry skin, acne, liver or sun spots, lessening fine facial wrinkles, and improving skin texture.
Alpha hydroxyacids can be used in low concentrations as found in many cosmetics available over the counter, in medium concentrations which are available in doctor’s offices, and in high concentrations.

Title:

Summary:

                  AHA (Alpha Hydroxy Acid)
上海十一选五开奖结果快 湖北快3季优gd27。cm信誉 吉林十一选五开奖结果今天开奖结果 广西11选五开奖结果 七星彩预测最准十专家 股票开户最低多少钱 河北排列7开奖 山东体彩十一选五开奖结果 安徽十一选五形态走势 北京赛车走势图 河北快3走势图基本 福建十一选五复式规则 pk10赛车计划 最新股票推荐 最新平码公式算法 甘肃泳坛夺金推荐号 上市公司基金配资